中文

Insecticides

Pirimicarb | 23103-98-2

Pirimicarb

Classification:Insecticide, Other

CAS No.:112410-23-8

Other Names:2-Dimethylamino-5,6-dimethylpyrimidin-4-yl dimethylcarbamate

MF:C11H18N4O2

EINECS No.:245-430-1

Place of Origin:Shanghai, China (Mainland)

State:Powder

Purity:95%min

Application:Agriculture, Insecticide

Chemical name:Tebufenozide

Color:White crystal powder

Molecular Weight:238.29

Melting point:90.5°C

Flash point:>100 °C

Vapor pressure:4x10-3Pa(30℃)

Storage:APPROX 4°C

Skype

GET MORE»

Product Name Pirimicarb
Chemical Name 2-Dimethylamino-5,6-dimethylpyrimidin-4-yl dimethylcarbamate;
5,6-Dimethyl-2-dimethylamino-4-dimethylcarbamoyloxypyrimidine;
5,6-Dimethyl-2-dimethylamino-4-pyrimidinyldimethylcarbamate;
5,6-Dimethyl-2-dimethylamino-4-pyrimidinyl-dimethylcarbamate;
5,6-dwumetylo-2-dwumetyloamino-4-pirimidynylodwukarbaminian;
Abol;
Aficida;
Carbamic acid, dimethyl-, 2-(dimethylamino)-5,6-dimethyl-4-pyrimidinyl ester
CAS No 23103-98-2
Appearance White powder
Specifications (COA) Purity: 95% min
Acidity: 1.0% max
Loss of vacuum drying: 1.0% max
Formulations 95% TC, 50% WDG, 50%WP, 25%WP
Mode of action 1. Contact insecticides: Contact insecticides are toxic to insects upon direct contact.
2. Fumigation insecticide: fumigation is a pest control method in which a pesticide gas or vapor is released into the air or injected into the soil to kill or eliminate pests.
3. Systemic insecticides: Systemic insecticides become incorporated and distributed systemically throughout the whole plant. When insects feed on the plant, they ingest the insecticide.
Target Crops Vegetables, tobacco
Usage Foliage spray
Prevention objects Aphid, not include cotton aphid
Features Low toxicity insecticide
Toxicity Oral Acute oral  LD50 for female rats 142, mice 107, dogs 100-200
 mg / kg .  Skin and eye Acute percutaneous
 LD50 for rats >2000, rabbits >500  mg /kg. Non-irritating to skin; mild irritant to eyes (rabbits). Moderate skin sensitiser (guinea pigs,
 M&K  test).  Inhalation LC50 (4 h) for female rats 0.86
 mg /l.




CLICK HERE FOR PRICE

WE WILL CONTACT WITH YOU WITHIN 8 HOURS